Scholarly, multi-disciplinary database including thousands of full-text journals, most of which are peer-reviewed. Also includes abstracts and indexing for thousands of additional journals, books, reports, and conference proceedings.

Full-text scholarly journals in education.

A peer-reviewed, open-access journal that publishes original research and review articles in all areas of education.

Full-text research database in the field of education, including journal articles, books, and conference papers.

The Education Resources Information Center (ERIC), maintained by the federal government, provides citations and full text for thousands of education journals and other publications, including books, conference papers, and research reports, dating back to 1966. The EBSCO version links to many articles that are not available on the government site.

Peer-reviewed open-access journal for scholars, practitioners, and students of multicultural education.

Provides archival access to journals in business and economics, history, sociology, political science, archaeology, classics, and African, Latin American, Middle Eastern, and Slavic studies.

Timely, descriptive, evaluative reviews of over 3,000 test instruments.

This American Psychological Association (APA) database provides full-text, peer-reviewed scholarly and scientific articles in psychology.

This American Psychological Association (APA) database contains over 3 million records for journal articles, books, and dissertations, including international journals.